Microshells
Species 学名 Dendropoma maximum (Sowerby, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フタモチヘビガイ
FUTAMOCHI-HEBIGAI
Worm Shells
フタモチヘビガイ Dendropoma maximum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ムカデガイ
Worm Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
VERMETIDAE
ムカデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dendropoma ()
フタモチヘビガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
E of Kaichudoro, Okinawa City, Okinawa.
沖縄県沖縄市海中道路東側
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached on intertidal coral reefs.
潮間帯の珊瑚礁に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 31mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
109
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
207

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese