Microshells
Species 学名 Serpulorbis trimeresurus Shikama & Horikoshi, 1963
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウヘビガイ 琉球蛇貝
RYUKYU-HEBIGAI
リュウキュウヘビガイ 琉球蛇貝 Serpulorbis trimeresurus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Worm Shells
ムカデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
VERMETOIDEA VERMETIDAE
ムカデガイ超科 ムカデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Serpulorbis ()
オオヘビガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nago City, Okinawa. Low tidal on rocks in 1999.
沖縄県名護市 干潮時の岩礁上 1999年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands to Okinawa
奄美諸島から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 41mm

Last modified on 2014/11/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
110
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
207

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese