Microshells
Species 学名 Herpetopoma atratum (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロサンショウガイモドキ
KURO-SANSHOUGAI-MODOKI
Blackish Margarite
クロサンショウガイモドキ Herpetopoma atratum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Herpetopoma ()
()
COUNTRY
Micronesia
ミクロネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pohnpei Island, Micronesia. / Intertidal under rocks. Broome, Western Australia.
ミクロネシア カロリン諸島ポンペイ島/西オーストラリア州ブルーム 潮間帯の岩礁下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-W Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rock rubble bottom.
潮間帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Euchelus atratus

Width 13x13mm

Last modified on 2017/03/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
24838
日本近海産貝類図鑑
57

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese