Microshells
Species 学名 Vermetus tokyoensis Pilsbry, 1895
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クビタテヘビガイ
KUBITATE-HEBIGAI
クビタテヘビガイ Vermetus tokyoensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Worm Shells
ムカデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
VERMETOIDEA VERMETIDAE
ムカデガイ超科 ムカデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vermetus ()
ムカデガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Intertidal zone. 1970s.
愛知県三河一色 潮間帯 1970年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 8mm

Last modified on 2014/11/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
24108
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
205

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese