Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithidea rhizophorarum A. Adams, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトヘナタリ 太甲香
FUTO-HENATARI
フトヘナタリ 太甲香 Cerithidea rhizophorarum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithidea ()
フトヘナタリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nagoya Port, Nagoya City, Aichi in 1970s.
愛知県名古屋市名古屋港 1970年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tokyo Bay and southward, Japan; W Pacific.
東京湾以南の西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On muddy flat with reed bed and mangrove swamp, intertidal zone of the inner Bay.
内湾の潮間帯、アシ原やマングローブ帯の泥上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 38mm

Last modified on 2014/11/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
105
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
133

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese