Microshells
Species 学名 Schistoloma sumatranum (Dohrn, 1881)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スマトラヒメオオサナギ (仮称)
SUMATORA-HIME-OHSANAGI
スマトラヒメオオサナギ (仮称) Schistoloma sumatranum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA PUPINIDAE PUPININAE
ヤマタニシ超科 アズキガイ科 PUPININAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Schistoloma ()
ヒメオオサナギガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sumatra, Indonesia. On the leaf of plant, May 2009.
インドネシア スマトラ島シナブン火山東部植物の葉の上 2009年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia (Sumatra)
インドネシア(スマトラ島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 22mm

Last modified on 2014/11/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese