Microshells
Species 学名 Opalia wareni Garcia, 2004
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウォーレンフシイトカケ (仮称)
WOREN-FUSHI-ITOKAKE
ウォーレンフシイトカケ (仮称) Opalia wareni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opalia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea, 100-200m deep in 1980s.
熊野灘沖 100-200m深 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep sea.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 9mm

Last modified on 2014/11/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese