Microshells
Species 学名 Opalia attenuata (Pease, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フシイトカケ
FUSHI-ITOKAKE
フシイトカケ Opalia attenuata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opalia (Nodiscala)
(フシイトカケ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Daiohzaki, 100m deep in 1990s. / Enshu Sea, 100m deep.
三重県大王崎沖 100m深 1990年代 / 遠州灘 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to Okinawa.
紀伊半島以南 から 沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 5-20m deep.
5-20m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 11mm

Last modified on 2018/07/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
341
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
321

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese