Microshells
Species 学名 Camitia rotellina (Gould, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナキサゴ
HANA-KISAGO
ハナキサゴ Camitia rotellina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Camitia ()
ハナキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, washed up.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tanegashima Island and Yakushima Island and southward, Japan; Taiwan, Philippines.
種子島・屋久島以南; 台湾、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal sandy bottoms.
潮下帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 6mm

Last modified on 2014/11/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
43
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
81

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese