Microshells
Species 学名 Viriola vulpina (Hinds, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウマキキリオレ
TOUMAKI-KIRIORE
Triphoras
トウマキキリオレ Viriola vulpina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
キリオレ
Triphoras
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Viriola ()
キリオレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. washed up in 1990s.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 打ち上げ 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hachijo Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-W Pacific.
八丈島以南; インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, intertidal to subtidal zone.
潮間帯から潮下帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 11mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
354
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
313

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese