Microshells
Species 学名 Pachymelania fusca quadriseriata (Gray, 1831)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シャリンカワニナの仲間

シャリンカワニナの仲間 Pachymelania fusca quadriseriata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pachymelania ()
()
COUNTRY
CAMEROON
カメルーン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Semme Beach, Limbe, Cameroon. In mangrove swamp. February 27, 2009.
カメルーン リンベ セメビーチ近郊 マングローブ帯 2009年2月27日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

ガボンからコンゴ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 34mm
殻頂は浸食する。
Last modified on 2014/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese