Microshells
Species 学名 Pugilina morio (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロオビクロテングニシ
SHIRO-OBI-KURO-TENGUNISHI
シロオビクロテングニシ Pugilina morio
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MELONGENIDAE
カンムリボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pugilina ()
()
COUNTRY
CAMEROON
カメルーン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Semme Beach, Limbe, Cameroon. In mangrove swamp. February 27, 2009.
カメルーン リンベ セメビーチ近郊 マングローブ帯 2009年2月27日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Trinidad & Tobago to Brasil and Western Africa.
トリニダード・トバゴからブラジル、西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
mangrove swamp.
マングローブ帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 53mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
175
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese