Microshells
Species 学名 Leptopoma helicooides (Grateloupe, 1840)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スジマキアオミオカタニシ
SUJIMAKI-AOMI-OKATANISHI
Cap Leptopoma
スジマキアオミオカタニシ Leptopoma helicooides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leptopoma ()
アオミオカタニシ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mount Malindang, W Mindanao, Philippines. In native forest in 2013. /Near Marawi, province of Lanao del Sur, Mindanao Island, Philippines. In native forest in 2015.
フィリピン ミンダナオ西部マリンダン山(火山)原生林の中 2013年/ フィリピン ミンダナオ島ラナオ・デル・スル州マラウイ近郊の原生林の中 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 24x20mm

Last modified on 2020/10/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
36
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese