Microshells
Species 学名 Monophorus atratus (Kosuge, 1962)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロエリキリオレ
SHIROERI-KIRIORE
Triphoras
シロエリキリオレ Monophorus atratus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
キリオレ
Triphoras
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monophorus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. Washed up.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Taiwan; Philippines.
紀伊半島以南; 台湾・フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m deep, rocky rubble bottom.
潮間帯から20m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 6mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
357
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
307

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese