Microshells
Species 学名 Microgaza iridescens (Habe, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スハダシタダミ
SUHADA-SHITADAMI
スハダシタダミ Microgaza iridescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Microgaza ()
ヒカリシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushimoto-Cho, S Wakayama, 250m deep in 1980s.
和歌山県南部串本町沖 250m深 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands to Taiwan.
伊豆諸島から台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 60-300m deep.
60-300m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 8mm

Last modified on 2014/11/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
45
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
77

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese