Microshells
Species 学名 Fissurisepta soyoae Habe, 1951
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フジスカシガイ 富士透貝
FUJI-SUKASHI-GAI
フジスカシガイ 富士透貝 Fissurisepta soyoae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fissurisepta ()
フジスカシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Saganoshima Island, Goto Islands, Nagasaki. Rocky bottoms, 350-400m deep. May 2001.
長崎県五島列島嵯峨の島東沖 岩礁底 350-400m深 2001年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay, Izu Peninsula, and Suruga Bay.
相模湾、伊豆半島沖、駿河湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Shell sand bottoms, 120-270m deep.
120-270m深の砂貝殻底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cornisepta soyoae

Length 3.5mm

Last modified on 2014/11/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
19
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
49

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese