Microshells
Species 学名 Bekkochlamys micrograpta (Pilsbry, 1900)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラベッコウ
HIRA-BEKKOU
ヒラベッコウ Bekkochlamys micrograpta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICARIONIDAE
ベッコウマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bekkochlamys ()
ベッコウマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kamagari-Cho, Kure City, Hiroshima. 2011.
広島県呉市蒲刈町 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Honshu, Shikoku, and Kyushu.
本州・四国・九州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 8mm

原色日本陸産貝類図鑑 LAND SNAILS of JAPAN p.115 #336
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese