Microshells
Species 学名 Annularisca romeri (Pfeiffer, 1864)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ロメリクチヒレ (仮称)
ROMERI-KUCHIHIRE
ロメリクチヒレ (仮称) Annularisca romeri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Annularisca ()
()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Between La Asuncion and Limoran, Provinvia de Guantanamo, Cuba. On limestone walls. October 2013.
キューバ グアンタナモ州 石灰岩の壁の上 2013年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
CUBA
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 11mm 
Annularisca cumulataに似るが、臍孔付近に3-4本の螺肋がり、体層部にも白い横筋模様がある。
Last modified on 2017/09/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese