Microshells
Species 学名 Neritina reclivata (Say, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オリーブカノコ
ORIBU-KANOKO
Olive Nerite
オリーブカノコ Neritina reclivata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritina ()
カバクチカノコ ()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Apalachicola, Northern Florida,USA. At low tide on sea wall rocks.
米国フロリダ州アパラチコラ沖合の干潮時の護岸岸壁の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to N Brasil
フロリダ州からブラジル北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal, brackish mud flats.
汽水域の潮間帯の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vitta usnea(Roding, 1798)

Height 17x16mm

Last modified on 2017/09/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
54
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese