Microshells
Species 学名 Tenagodus armata (Habe & Kosuge, 1967)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラサキミミズ
MURASAKI-MIMIZU
Spiny Slit Worm Snail
ムラサキミミズ Tenagodus armata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA SILIQUARIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ミミズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tenagodus ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu, Philippines in 1990s.
フィリピン セブ島 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; Tropical W Pacific,
相模湾以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In sponges of shallow water.
浅海の海綿中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 35mm
別名 : ムラサキコケミミズ
Last modified on 2014/10/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
129

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese