Microshells
Species 学名 Ficus variegata Roeding、1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イチジクガイ
ICHIJIKU-GAI
True Fig Shell
イチジクガイ Ficus variegata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Fig Shells
ビワガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA FICIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 ビワガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ficus ()
イチジクガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tosa Bay in 1980s.
土佐沖 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kochi to SE Asia
高知沖以南から東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 1-100m deep.
1-100m 深 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 84mm

Last modified on 2014/10/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
117
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
279

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese