Microshells
Species 学名 Lambis truncata sebae (Kiener, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ラクダガイ
RAKUDA-GAI
Seba's Spider Conch
ラクダガイ Lambis truncata sebae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Scorpion Conchs
サソリガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lambis ()
クモガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balabac Island, Philippines. 20-30m deep. 2000. / Near Bali Island, Indonesia. In shallow water.
フィリピン バラバク島近海 20-30m深 2000年 / インドネシア バリ島近海 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S Kyushu and southward, Japan; Tropical W Pacific.
九州南部以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 270mm

Last modified on 2020/08/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
82
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
187

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese