Microshells
Species 学名 Emarginula compta Habe, 1953
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホクロスソキレ
HOKURO-SUSOKIRE
ホクロスソキレ Emarginula compta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Emarginula ()
スソキレガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima in 1990s.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands to Philippines.
奄美諸島からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯-10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 6mm

Last modified on 2014/10/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
16
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
47

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese