Microshells
Species 学名 Emarginella okinawaensis Habe, 1953
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クズヤスソキレ
KUZUYA-SUSOKIRE
クズヤスソキレ Emarginella okinawaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Emarginella ()
キレザラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. Intertidal zone in 1990s.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 潮間帯 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and S Kagoshima(Yoron Is.)
沖縄、鹿児島県(与論島)
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m deep , gravel area.
潮間帯から20m深の砂礫
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 10mm
フタカドスソキレに似るが、殻頂がほぼ中央で輪肋が強い。
Last modified on 2014/10/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
17
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese