Microshells
Species 学名 Bathyliotina cavea S.-I Huang, M.-H. Lin & C.-L. Chen, 2019
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメカタベの仲間

ヒメカタベの仲間 Bathyliotina cavea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE LIOTIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 ヒメカタベ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bathyliotina ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama Dredged between 160m deep. October 10 in 1980s? by Seiji NAGAI.
和歌山県串本町潮岬沖 160m深 砂礫底 10月10日 33°25.33.33'N, 135°46.38E - 25.35'N, 46.95'E 永井誠二氏採集
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 5mm
死殻 縦肋は強いが螺肋が弱く、臍孔狭い。
Last modified on 2020/10/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese