Microshells
Species 学名 Compsodrillia mammillata Kuroda, Habe & Oyama, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チクビモミジボラ
CHIKUBI-MOMIJIBORA
チクビモミジボラ Compsodrillia mammillata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Compsodrillia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Enshu Sea, 100m deep.
遠州灘 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi to Kumano Sea
銚子沖から熊野灘
HABITAT
生息場所
80-110m deep.
80m - 110m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 10mm

Last modified on 2014/10/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
639

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese