Microshells
Species 学名 Lyncina kuroharai kuroharai (Kuroda & Habe, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロハラダカラ 黒原宝
KUROHARA-DAKARA
Kurohara's Cowry
クロハラダカラ 黒原宝 Lyncina kuroharai kuroharai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lyncina ()
ヒメホシダカラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama in 1980s. / Off western Mage-Shima Island, Ohsumi Islands, Kagoshima. By deep water gillnet. 2015.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 1980年代/ 鹿児島県大隅諸島馬毛島西沖 深海刺し網 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to East China Sea
房総半島から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, intertidal to 250m deep.
潮間帯から250m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 46mm
Dead taken. 死殻採集。黒原和男氏に献名 In honour of Mr.Kazuo KUROHARA. / 馬毛島生貝 Height 40mm

Last modified on 2016/08/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
129
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
98
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
227

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese