Microshells
Species 学名 Fusitriton magellanicus laudandus Finlay, 1927
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モオリアヤボラ
MOHRI-AYABORA
モオリアヤボラ Fusitriton magellanicus laudandus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusitriton ()
アヤボラ ()
COUNTRY
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off South Land, New Zealand.
ニュージーランド 南島沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand(South land)
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 100mm
日本のアヤボラに酷似する。
原色図鑑 世界の貝 Selected Shells of the world by Tokio SHIKAMA pl.46 #11 p.62
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese