Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus longissimus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイオウナガニシ
DAIOH-NAGANISHI
Long Spindle
ダイオウナガニシ Fusinus longissimus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Horse Conchs
イトマキボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Akune, Kagoshima. 50-100m deep in 1980s.
鹿児島県阿久根沖 50-100m深 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ogasawara Islands, Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
小笠原諸島、紀伊半島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"Shells of the Philippines pl.47 #5
Venus Vol.67 No. 1-2
Height 230mm

Last modified on 2019/02/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese