Microshells
Species 学名 Pleuroploca filamentosa (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガイトマキボラ
NAGA-ITOMAKI-BORA
Filamentous Horse Conch
ナガイトマキボラ Pleuroploca filamentosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pleuroploca ()
イトマキボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/PHILIPPINES
日本/フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miyako Island, Okinawa in shallow water. / Near Olango Island, Philippines.
沖縄県宮古島 浅海 / フィリピン オランゴ島近海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
沖縄諸島以南; 熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, intertidal to 50m deep.
潮間帯-50m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 135mm

Last modified on 2014/10/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
238
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
505

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese