Microshells
Species 学名 Philbertia nexa (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダルマコウシツブ 達磨格子小螺
DARUMA-KOUSHITSUBU
ダルマコウシツブ 達磨格子小螺 Philbertia nexa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Philbertia (Pseudodaphnella)
コウシツブ (ヒサゴコウシツブ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. in 1990
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
boulder stones area, intertidal to subtidal zone.
潮間帯から潮下帯の転石地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 17mm

Last modified on 2014/12/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
310
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
659

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese