Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum obeliscus (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アミメツクシ

アミメツクシ Vexillum obeliscus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Miyako Island, Okinawa in 1990s.
沖縄県宮古島沖 100m深 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W Pacific Ocean.
房総半島以南; 熱帯インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-100m deep.
10-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 26mm
別名 : ヌノメツクシ
Last modified on 2019/11/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese