Microshells
Species 学名 Echinicus cumingii Philippi, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハクシャコンペイトウガイ
HAKUSHA-KONPEITOU-GAI
ハクシャコンペイトウガイ Echinicus cumingii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Echinicus ()
コンペイトウガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mindanao, Philippines. On reefs, 1-2m深 1995.
フィリピン ミンナダオ島 1-2m深の岩礁上 1995年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 19mm
別名 : オオコンペイトウガイ
Last modified on 2014/10/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
20
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese