Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithidea ornata A. Adams, 1863
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマヘナタリ
SHIMA-HENATARI
シマヘナタリ Cerithidea ornata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithidea ()
フトヘナタリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
The estuary of Yabe River, Yanagawa City, Fukuoka in 1980s.
福岡県柳川市矢部川河口 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Seto Inland Sea and Ariake Sea; Korean Peninsula; China.
瀬戸内海;有明海;朝鮮半島、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
The enclosed bay, Intertidal muddy flats with reed beds.
内湾の潮間帯のアシ原
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 26mm

Last modified on 2014/10/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
133

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese