Microshells
Species 学名 Cheilea tortilis (Reeve, 1858)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シワフウリンチドリ 皺風鈴千鳥
SHIWA-FURIN-CHIDORI
シワフウリンチドリ 皺風鈴千鳥 Cheilea tortilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cap Shells
カツラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
VANIKOROIDEA HIPPONICIDAE
シロネズミガイ超科 スズメガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cheilea ()
フウリンチドリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island in 1990. / Off NW of Bohol Island, Philippines. 220-280m beam trawl in 2014.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 1990年 / フィリピン ボホール島北西沖 ビームトロール 220-280m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands to Philippines.
奄美諸島以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, subtidal to 10m deep.
潮下帯から10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 15mm

Last modified on 2014/12/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
115
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
191

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese