Microshells
Species 学名 Philbertia philippinensis (Reeve, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒサゴコウシツブ
HISAGO-KOUSHI-TSUBU
ヒサゴコウシツブ Philbertia philippinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Philbertia (Pseudodaphnella)
コウシツブ (ヒサゴコウシツブ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima in 1990.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Philippines; W Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; フィリピン,西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m deep on gravel zone,
潮間帯-20m深の砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 12mm

Last modified on 2014/10/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
310
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
657

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese