Microshells
Species 学名 Bonellitia garrardi Petit, 1974
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ビロードゴロモ (ビロードコロモ)
BIRODO-KOROMO(BIRODO-GOROMO)
ビロードゴロモ (ビロードコロモ) Bonellitia garrardi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bonellitia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea, 100m deep in 1980s.
熊野灘沖100m深 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sado Island and Enshu Sea and southward, Japan; Philippines, Indonesia.
佐渡島と遠州灘以南; インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
50-300m deep
50-300m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Admetula garrardi

Height 13mm

Last modified on 2014/10/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
277
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
585

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese