Microshells
Species 学名 Margarites helicinus pilsbryi (Kuroda & Habe, 1952)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾシタダミ
EZO-SHITADAMI
エゾシタダミ Margarites helicinus pilsbryi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Margarites ()
エゾシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Akkeshi-Cho, Hokkaido. On rocks at low tide.
北海道厚岸町 干潮時の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Iwate to Kuril Islands(Russia)
岩手県から千島列島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to subtidal on rocks.
潮間帯から潮下帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 4mm

Last modified on 2014/10/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
61

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese