Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus hirasei Pilsbry, 1901
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオヤマタニシ
OH-YAMATANISHI
オオヤマタニシ Cyclophorus hirasei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kikai Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県大島郡喜界島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kikai Island( fossil), and Amami Islands.
喜界島(化石),奄美諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
原色日本陸産貝類図鑑 LAND SNAILS of JAPAN p.5 #13 pl.2
Width 31.5mm
国産のヤマタニシ属の中で一番大きい。喜界島産は化石のみ?
Last modified on 2014/10/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
61
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese