Species 学名 Conus litteratus Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アンボンクロザメ
ANBON-KUROZAME
Cones
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Zamboanga, Mindanao Island, Philippines by fishermen. / Mergui Archipelago, southern Myanmar. Live taken in shallow water. 2020.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ近郊 漁師による採集 / ミャンマー南部沖メルギー諸島 浅海 生貝採集 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hachijo Islands and Tosa Bay and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W Pacific.
八丈島と土佐湾以南熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand and mud, intertidal to 50m deep in rocks and coral reefs area.
潮間帯-50m深の岩礁やサンゴ礁の砂や泥の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 101mm
クロフモドキに似るが、オレンジ色の色帯があり、水管部が灰紫色に彩色される。

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 249
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 587
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022