Microshells
Species 学名 Stenomelania hastula (Lea, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シャジクカワニナ 車軸川蜷
SHAJIKU-KAWANINA
シャジクカワニナ 車軸川蜷 Stenomelania hastula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stenomelania ()
シャジクカワニナ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
The headstream of the rever, near Iligan, Mindanao, Philippines in 2013.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島イリガン周辺の川の上流 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yaeyama Islands and southward, Japan; SE Asia.
八重山諸島以南; 東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Rivers from brackish water area upto freshwater area.
汽水域から淡水域(海につながっている河川)
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 85mm
海に近い下流にもいるが、殻頂が浸食される。ヨシカワニナに似るが体層部から殻頂まで直線的。殻頂付近にも縦肋はない。ここの個体群は縫合下に稲妻模様の赤褐色斑がある。殻底と縫合下に螺溝がある。縫合が強くくびれる個体もある(別種??)。
Last modified on 2014/09/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
95
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese