Microshells
Species 学名 Diacria trispinosa (Blainville, 1821)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラカメガイ
HIRA-KAMEGAI
Sea Butterflies
ヒラカメガイ Diacria trispinosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
THECOSOMATA
有殻翼足目
Group
グループ
カメガイ
Sea Butterflies
Super Family / Family
科目
CAVOLINIIDAE
カメガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diacria ()
ヒラカメガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama in 1990s. / Off Okidaito Island, SE Okinawa. Dredged between 600-940m deep in 2014.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 1990年代 / 沖縄県沖大東瀬東沖 ドレッジ 600-940m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Jananese waters; All temperate and warm oceans.
日本近海; 世界の温熱帯海域
HABITAT
生息場所
Plankton
浮遊性
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 9mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
419
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
773

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese