Microshells
Species 学名 Chondropoma crenulatum (Potiez & Michaud, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
グアテルーペクチヒレ (仮称)
GUATERUPE-KUCHIHIRE
グアテルーペクチヒレ (仮称) Chondropoma crenulatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chondropoma ()
ホンクチヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
West Indies
西インド諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sainte Anne, Grande Terre, Guadeloupe. August 1980.
西インド諸島グアデルーペ グランドテール島 1980年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 13mm

Last modified on 2014/09/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese