Microshells
Species 学名 Alycaeus calopoma Martens & Thiele, 1908
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カロポマムシオイ (仮称)
KAROPOMA-MUSHIOI
カロポマムシオイ (仮称) Alycaeus calopoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alycaeus ()
サイシュウムシオイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kalimantan, Indonesia. On limestone surfaces covered with mosses. May 2012.
インドネシア東カリマンタン州(ボルネオ島)苔のある露出した石灰岩の上 2012年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 4mm
カリマンタンムシオイに似るが、放射肋が強く透明感がある。
Last modified on 2014/09/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese