Microshells
Species 学名 Ryssota otaheitana demesai Bartsch, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソメワケダイオウマイマイ
SOMEWAKE-DAIOH-MAIMAI
De Mesa's Ryssota
ソメワケダイオウマイマイ Ryssota otaheitana demesai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMACOIDEA HELICARIONIDAE
コウラナメクジ超科 ベッコウマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ryssota ()
サザナミマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mindoro Island, Philippines. In native forest. / A small Island, near Marinduque Island, Philippines. 2016.
フィリピン ミンドロ島 原生林の中 / フィリピン ボアク島近海の小島 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES (Mindoro Is.)
フィリピン(ミンドロ島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 80mm
ミンドロ島の型で、ルソン島のものより小さく螺塔が高い。 別名: ミンドロダイオウマイマイ
Last modified on 2017/04/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
129
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese