Microshells
Species 学名 Glossaulax didyma ampla (Philippi, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フクロツメタ
FUKURO-TSUMETA
フクロツメタ Glossaulax didyma ampla
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Glossaulax ()
ツメタガイ ()
COUNTRY
Aichi
愛知県
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi in 1980.
愛知県三河一色 1980年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to Kyushu.
紀伊半島以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Clear sand bottoms, intertidal to 50m deep.
潮間帯-50m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 66mm
別名 : ナカヤマツメタ (中山) ツメタガイの臍盤が大きく臍孔をふさぐが、ホソヤツメタのように全てふさがない、ツメタガイの一型。
Last modified on 2014/09/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
147
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese