Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus tuberculatus Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フシホソニシ (仮称)
FUSHI-HOSONISHI
Common Knobby Spindle
フシホソニシ (仮称) Fusinus tuberculatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Horse Conchs
イトマキボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Tulear, Madagascar. Shallow water in 2000.
マダガスカル南部トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊 浅海 2000年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W Pacific
西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 98mm

Last modified on 2014/09/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese