Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus colus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソニシ 細辛螺
HOSONISHI
Horse Conchs
ホソニシ 細辛螺 Fusinus colus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol, Philippines. 10-20m deep in 2000.
フィリピン ボホール島 10-20m深 2000年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yakushima Island and Tanegashima Island and southward, Japan; Indo-W Pacific.
屋久島・種子島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯から30m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 175mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
241
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
187
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
513

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese