Microshells
Species 学名 Conus leopardus Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロフモドキ
KUROFU-MODOKI
Leopard Cone
クロフモドキ Conus leopardus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Olango Island, Philippines. 10-15m deep. 2010.
フィリピン オランゴ島 10-15m深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Among rock and coral reefs in sand, Intertidal to 45m deep.
潮間帯から45m深の岩礁や珊瑚の間の砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of Philippines pl.69 fig.2
Cone Shells p.409
Height 117.5mm

Last modified on 2014/09/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
249
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
587

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese