Microshells
Species 学名 Tonna perdix (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウズラガイ 鶉貝
UZURA-GAI
Partridge Tun
ウズラガイ 鶉貝 Tonna perdix
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA TONNIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 ヤツシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tonna ()
ウズラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushimoto, Wakayama in 1990's.
和歌山県串本沖 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W Pacific Ocean
房総半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 50m deep.
潮間帯から50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 126mm

Last modified on 2014/09/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
118
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
281

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese